Terms of Use of the Website
The website of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Uzbekistan is easy to use by users: the site is easy to navigate, the selected colours in the design meet the standards of site creation.
The main menu of the site consists of 6 parts:
About the Ministry - The history, duties, and rights of the Ministry of Internal Affairs, its upper management, departments and subdivisions, the list of subordinate organizations are listed.
Press Service - Information about the Press Service of the Ministry of Internal Affairs, current events, news are posted.
Public Services -  A list of services provided to the government, residents, and entrepreneurs. Helpful information is given for the business entities.
Appeals - Contact information of the Ministry of Internal Affairs, application procedure, schedule, questions and answers section.
LRD register - Legal-Regulatory documents section.
E-government – news of e-government.
Interactive Services - Interactive services of the Ministry of Internal Affairs linked to the “Single interactive state services” portal.
RSS channel – subscription to news timelines. If you use the program for reading RSS-news this function is useful for you.
FAQ – list of frequently asked questions.